Awarding Scholarships to members of Alberta Junior Hockey

Past Recipients

 

Previous scholarships and winners lists and pictures

2016/17 SCHOLARSHIP RECEIPIENTS

CHARLES  S. NOBLE SCHOLARSHIPS

 

A. MARK GOODKEY MEMORIAL SCHOLRSHIP

1. Angela Mason                                    Fort Saskatchewan Fury
B  Charles S. Noble Scholarships
1.  Mackenzie Bevan                             Irma Chargers
2.  Reid Boulet                                       Sexsmith Vipers
3.  Cole Busslinger                                Strathmore Wheatland Kings
4.  Darrin Craig                                     Edmonton NEZ Northstars
5.  Jarod Domingo                                Calgary Northwest Bruins
6.  Caleb Laser                                       Calgary Northwest Stamps
7.  Megan Parkyn                                   Cochrane Chaos
8.  Devyn Reid                                        Edmonton Wolves
9.  Matana Skoye                                   Fort Saskatchewan Fury
 .
FRIENDS OF ALBERTA JUNIOR HOCKEY SOCIETY SCHOLARSHIPS
.
RICHARD WARWICK MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
1. Tyler Morrison             Spruce Grove Saints
NICKERSON  FAMILY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
1. Kieran Lamont             Calgary Junior B  Blackhawks
 
AL MCDONALD MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
1. Jennifer Sych               Irma Chargers
ON ICE OFFICIAL
1. Cole Feth       AJHL  Edmonton
TRAINER/TEAM THERAPIST
1.  Hannah Ballhorn       Wetaskiwin Icemen
2.  Jennifer Onyschuk    Edmonton Royals
.
FRIENDS SCHOLARSHIPS
1. Ryann Altwasser          Cochrane Chaos
2.  Lukas  Biensch           Lloydminster Bobcats
3. Mitchell Bodeux         Beaumont Chiefs
4. Blake Bosch                 Grand Prairie Storm
5. Cale Brown                   Olds Grizzlys
6. Tyson Davey                Fort Saskatchewan Hawks
7. Kiera Davidson            Cochrane Chaos
8. Fabio de Nardis           Edmonton Beverly Warriors
9. Scott Ferguson             Camrose Kodiaks
10. Zachary Giroux            Lloydminster Bobcats
11. Austin Hunter               Spruce Grove Saints
12. Jessica Kampjes           Fort Saskatchewan Fury
13. Aspen Kozak                 Cochrane Chaos
14. Arjun Lotey                    North Edmonton Red Wings
15. Mathew McDonald       Okotoks Bisons
16.  Dylan McGree               Vegreville Rangers
17. Taylor Mulder                Lloydminster Bobcats
18. Kelsie Perneel                Sherwood Park Steele
19. Braden Prusko               Vegreville Rangers
20. Shawn Stephen              Airdrie Dragons
21. Evan Warmington          Bonnyville Pontiacs
22. Tyler Weiss                     Edmonton NEZ   Northstars
23. Zack Wittenberg           Fort McMurray Oil Barons
24. Elizabeth Wong             Calgary Titans
.
.

2015/16 SCHOLARSHIP RECEIPIENTS

CHARLES S. NOBLE SCHOLARSHIPS

A. MARK GOODKEY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

1. Ceanna Maldaner                                  Calgary Titans

 

B. Charles S. Noble Scholarship

1. Calvin Giese                                           Calgary Jr. B Canucks

2. Robert England                                    Calgary NW Warrior Wolfpack

3. Paul Turko                                             Calgary NW Warrior Wolfpack

4. Brett Njaa                                               Camrose Kodiaks

5. Dakota Zaharichuk                               Drumheller Dragons

6. James Patterson                                    Edmonton Royals

7. Lukas Biensch                                        Spruce Grove Saints

8. Tanner Hellquist                                   St. Paul Canadiens

9. Grayson Soprovich                                Vegreville Rangers

 

FRIENDS OF ALBERTA JUNIOR HOCKEY SOCIETY SCHOLARSHIPS

RICHARD WARWICK MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

1. Tyler Weiss                                               Edmonton Northstars

NICKERSON FAMILY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP 

1. Darrin Craig                                             Edmonton Northstars

AL MCDONALD MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

1. Redford Swan                                         Bonnyville Pontiacs

ON ICE OFFICIALS

1. Lucas Hudec                                            AJHL Linesman

TEAM THERAPIST/TRAINER

1. Jennifer Onyschuk                                 Edmonton Royals

 

FRIENDS SCHOLARSHIPS

1. Evan Warmington                                   Bonnyville Pontiacs

2. Jeremy Burns                                           Brooks Bandits

3. Jeremy Gordon                                        Canmore Eagles

4. Jordan Revie                                             Canmore Eagles

5. Curtis Skip                                                 Drumheller Dragons

6. Stephen Shmoorkoff                                Sherwood Park Crusaders

7. Kenny Cameron                                        Spruce Grove Saints

8. Dylan Thudium                                        Whitecourt Wolverines

9. Kieran Lamont                                         Calgary Blackhawks

10. Carson Demsky                                       Calgary NE Blazers

11. Mathew Ferguson                                    Calgary NW Warriors Wolfpack

12. Shane Bosumworth                                 Edmonton Royals

13. Mitchell Cunningham                             Edmonton Royals

14. Peter McKay                                              Edmonton SW Ice Kings

15. Mark Miller                                                 Edmonton SW Oil Kings

16. Gage Gorda                                                Fort Saskatchewan Hawks

17. Arjun Lotey                                                North Edmonton Red Wings

18. Jacob Mandrusiak                                    North Edmonton Red Wings

19. Joseph Mandrusiak                                 North Edmonton Red Wings

20. Brett Lewis                                               Sherwood Park Knights

21. Keegan Gorda                                           Strathcona Bruins

22. Zachary Lang                                            Vegreville Rangers

23. Trey Lutyck-Neufeld                                Vegreville Rangers

24. Dylan McGee                                              Vegreville Rangers

25. Branden Prusko                                         Vegreville Rangers

26. Stefan Freter                                               Wainwright Bisons

                                                       

 

2014/2015 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

CHARLES S. NOBLE SCHOLARSHIPS

A. Mark Goodkey Memorial Scholarship

1. Wyatt Murphy                           Vegreville Rangers
.

B. Charles Noble Scholarships
.

2. Keon Collett                              Edmonton Mustangs

3. Markus Wilson                        Edmonton Mustangs

4. Fabio De Nardis                      Edmonton Beverly Warriors

5. Katelyn Denschikoff              Thorsby Thunder

6. Keagan Gorda                        Strathcona Bruins

7. Arjun Lotey                            North Edmonton Red Wings

8. Spenser Sydor                      North Edmonton Red Wings

9. Zachary Lang                       Vegreville Rangers

10. Grayson Soprovich           Vegreville Rangers
.
.

FRIENDS OF ALBERTA JUNIOR HOCKEY SOCIETY SCHOLARSHIPS

.
RICHARD WARWICK MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
1. Dallen Hall                           Drayton Valley Thunder

 

NICKERSON FAMILY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

1. Derek Chudyk                       Calgary Northstars

 

AL McDONALD MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
1. Nolan Yaremchuk                Drayton Valley Thunder

 

On Ice Officials
1. Deion Foster – Edmonton
2. Liam MacIssac – Red Deer

 

Team Trainer/Therapist
1. Jenn Onyschuk                     Edmonton Royals

 

Friends Scholarships
1. Jamie Johnson                     Bonnyville Pontiacs
2. Jeremy Burns                      Brooks Bandits
3. Cory Kloss                            Brooks Bandits
4. Justin Morello                    Drumheller Dragons
5. Christopher Wray              Drumheller Dragons
6. Rhys Hadfield                     St. Albert Steel
7. Kenny Cameron                 Spruce Grove Saints
8. Geoffrey Crisfield              Spruce Grove Saints
9. Mark MacDonald              Calgary NW Warriors
10. Patrick Rust                     Calgary NW Warriors
11. Cole Walker                      CNHA Canucks
12. Joshua Rose                     Calgary Westwood Wolfpack
13. Mathew Bara                    Edmonton Beverly Warriors
14. Mason Kenny                   North Edmonton Red Wings
15. Taylor Lashyn                  North Edmonton Red Wings
16. Ryan Harrison                 St. Albert Merchants
17. Steven Minkler                Sherwood Park Knights
18. Kieran Purich                  Sherwood Park Knights
19. Cole Saunders                 Spruce Grove Regals
20. Gage Gorda                     Strathcona Bruins
21. Cody Lunnin                    Strathcona Bruins
22. Jordan Martin                Strathcona Bruins
23. Jared Golinowski           Vegreville Tigers

.

2013/14 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

 

Charles S. Noble Scholarships

1. Levi Ansell                                          Bonnyville Pontiacs

2. Christopher Wray                             Drumheller Dragons

 

FRIENDS OF ALBERTA JUNIOR HOCKEY SOCIETY SCHOLARSHIPS

1. Kieran Purich                            Sherwood Park Knights                        Richard Warwick Memorial Scholarship

2. Spenser Sydor                           Edmonton Red Wings                           Al McDonald Memorial Scholarship

3. John Stimson                            Brooks Bandits                                        Nickerson Family Memorial Scholarship

4. Chris Rebus                               Alberta Referee Assoc.                           On Ice Official scholarship

5. Jeremy Burns                            Brooks Bandits

6. Cory Kloss                                  Brooks Bandits

7. Dustin Nickel                             Calgary Canucks

8. Dalyn Flette                                Camrose Kodiaks

9. Brayden Hopfe                           Camrose Kodiaks

10. Tyler Jewitt                               Camrose Kodiaks

11. Cody Cartier                               Canmore Eagles

12. Taylor Lashyn                            Edmonton Red Wings

13. Mitchell Board                           Fort McMurray Oil Barons

14. Mike Puddifant                          Fort McMurray Oil Barons

15. Scott Hanson                              Leduc Riggers

16. Jeff Barrett                                  Okotoks Oilers

17. Ryan Harrison                            St. Albert Merchants

18. Dylan Hollman                          Spruce Grove Saints

19. Jarrett Belliveau                        Strathcona Bruins

 

 

 

2012/13 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

Charles S. Noble Scholarships

1 . Kevin Carthy                                                      Bonnyville Pontiacs

2. Ryan Kearns                                                       Bonnyville Pontiacs

3. Jordon Krankowsky                                          Bonnyville Pontiacs

4. Zachary Rassell                                                  Canmore Eagles

5. Landon Kadatz                                                   Camrose Kodiaks

6. Jordan Abt                                                          Drayton Valley Thunder

7. Kyle Harris                                                          Lloydminster Bobcats

8. Michael Tadjdeh                                                Okotoks Oilers

9. Brayden Hopfe                                                   Olds Grizzlys

10. Clay Howe                                                         Olds Grizzlys

 

Friends of Alberta Junior Hockey Scholarships

1. Dan Wedman                                                 Bonnyville Pontiacs                   Richard Warwick Memorial Scholarship

2. Connor Wilson                                             Canmore Eagles                         Al McDonald Memorial Scholarship

3. Mitchell Collett                                            Okotoks Oilers                            Nickerson Family Memorial Scholarship

4. Derek Flad                                                    Edmonton                                    On Ice Official scholarship

5. Brett Howe                                                   Brooks Bandits

6. Sumeet Warek                                            Calgary Canucks

7. Austin Frank                                               Calgary Mustangs

8. Joe Baby                                                      Calgary Royals

9. Brad Drobot                                                Calgary Royals

10. Dallas Bergstrom                                      Camrose Kodiaks

11. Luc Lemire                                                  Camrose Kodiaks

12. Scott Ferguson                                         Camrose Kodiaks

13. Anthony Kapelke                                      Drayton Valley Thunder

14. Mitch Neumeier                                       Grande Prairie Storm

15. Cory Dvornik                                            Lloydminster Bobcats

16. Craig Gans                                                Olds Grizzlys

17. David Way                                                Sherwood Park Crusaders

18. Dylan Hollman                                        Spruce Grove Saints

19. Michael Figures                                       Strathcona Bruins

20. Kieran Purich                                           Sherwood Park Knights

 

 

2011/2012 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

Charles S. Noble scholarships value of $2000.00

1. Dante Borrelli                                                          Bonnyville Pontiacs

2. Tyler Horton                                                            Canmore Eagles

3. Adam Johnson                                                         Fort McMurray Oil Barons

4. Devon Kalinski                                                         Bonnyville Pontiacs

5. Tyler Skauge                                                             Camrose Kodiaks

6. Jesse Slobodian                                                       Spruce Grove Saints

7. Brennan Volcan                                                       Bonnyville Pontiacs

8. Michael Westfall                                                      Bonnyville Pontiacs

 

Friends of Alberta Junior Hockey Scholarships

1. Dylan Hollman                                                         Spruce Grove Saints                    Richard Warwick Memorial Scholarship

2. Spencer Kryczka                                                      Okotoks Oilers                              Al McDonald Memorial Scholarship

3. Austin Sevairud                                                       Spruce Grove Saints                    Nickerson Family Memorial Scholarship

4. Beau Ferby                                                               Bonnyville Pontiacs

5. Jeremy Gerhardt                                                    Bonnyville Pontiacs

6. John Stimson                                                          Brooks Bandits

7. Sean Wallace                                                           Calgary Canucks

8. Joe Baby                                                                  Calgary Mustangs/Royals

9. Travis Bradshaw                                                    Calgary Mustamgs/Royals

10. Brad Drobot                                                          Calgary Mustangs/Royals

11. Kevin Jacyna                                                          Calgary Mustamgs/Royals

12. Cameron Barnes                                                   Canmore Eagles

13. Cory Dvornik                                                         Lloydminster Bobcats

14. Emerence Maschmeyer                                       Lloydminster Bobcats

15. Ryan Berlin                                                            St. Albert Steel

16. Matt Benning                                                        Spruce Grove Saints

17. Michael Figures                                                    Strathcona Bruins

18. Shannon Szabados                                               Sherwood Park Crusaders

 

 

2010/11 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

Charles S. Noble Scholarships values at $2000.00

1. John Stimson                                                          Brooks Bandits                        Mark Goodkey Memorial Scholarship

2. Colin Scherger                                                        Brooks Bandits

3. Kristoffer Steedsman                                            Fort McMurray Oil Barons

 

Friends of Alberta Junior Hockey Society Scholrships

1. Zac Ovics                                                                 Sherwood Park Crusaders       Richard Warwick Memorial Scholarship

2. Rhett Holland                                                        Okotoks Oilers                           Al McDonald Memorial Scholarship

3. Krishan Kaushal                                                    Calgary Canucks                        Nickerson Family Memorial Scholarship

4. Kyle Kowalski                                                        On Ice Official

5. Kevin Ward                                                            On Ice Official

6. Austen Hebert                                                       Bonnyville Pontiacs

7. Jeremy Gerhardt                                                   Bonnyville Pontiacs

8. Thane Wood                                                          Brooks Bandits

9. Travis Bradshaw                                                   Calgary Royals

10. Thomas Stachiw                                                 Canmore Eagles

11. Ryan Hyland                                                        Canmore Eagles

12. Cory Dvornik                                                       Lloydminster Bobcats

13. Brett MacDonald                                                Okotoks Bisons

14. Cory Chorneyko                                                  Spruce Grove Saints

 

 

2009/2010 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

Charles S. Noble Scholarships

1. Carey Koroluk                                                          Olds Grizzlys

2. Braiden Leth                                                            Canmore Eagles

3. David Osborne                                                         Brooks Bandits

4. Shadoe Stoodley                                                      Olds Grizzlys

 

Friends of Alberta Junior Hockey Society Scholarships

1. Tom Kroshu                                                               Camrose Kodiaks                Richard Warwick Memorial Scholarship

2. Trenton Davison                                                       Brooks Bandits                    Al McDonald Memorial Scholarship

3. Jonathan Malin                                                         Calgary Royals                     Nickerson Family Memorial Scholarship

4. Andrew Barker                                                           On Ice Official

5. Craig Domke                                                               On Ice Official

6. Blake Leask                                                                 Bonnyville Pontiacs

7. Colin McKay                                                                Calgary Royals

8. Shane Lust                                                                   Calgary Royals

9. Sean Goodwin                                                             Calgary Royals

10. Craig Bokenfohr                                                        Camrose Kodiaks

11. Rylan Wiest                                                                 Camrose Kodiaks

12. Christian Stachiw                                                      Canmore Eagles

13. Eric Sieben                                                                  Drayton Valley Thunder

14. Kory Chisholm                                                           Lloydminster Bobcats

15. Rhett Holland                                                            Okotoks Oilers

16. Michael Matyas                                                         Okotoks Oilers

17. Kirk Deeg                                                                    Olds Grizzlys

18. Kyle Dorowicz                                                           Olds Grizzlys

19. Luke Madill                                                                Olds Grizzlys

20. Carson Cooper                                                          Spruce Grove Saints

 

 

2008/2009 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

Charles S. Noble Scholarships

1. Kyler Brierley                                                               Calgary Royals                       Mark Goodkey Memorial Scholarship

2. Andrew Bentz                                                              Drayton Valley Thunder

3. Mathew Conacher                                                       Calgary Canucks

4. Trent Davison                                                              Brooks Bandits

5. Reid Fraser                                                                   Lloydminster Bobcats

6. Richard Wong                                                             Grande Prairie Storm

 

Friends of Alberta Junior Hockey Society Schiolarships

1. Kory Chisholm                                                            Lloydminster Bobcats         Richard Warwick Memorial Scholarship

2. Clayton Jardine                                                         Camrose Kodiaks                  Al McDonald Memorial Scholarship

3. Jon Malin                                                                    Calgary Royals                      Nickerson Family Memorial Scholarship

4. Mark Nelson                                                               Brooks Bandits                    Grande Prairie Storm RBC Legacy Scholarship

5. Kevin Lessard                                                             Canmore Eagles                   Grande Prairie Storm RBC Legacy Scholarship

6. Doug Jessey                                                                Drumheller Dragons           Grande Prairie Storm RBC Legacy Scholarship

7. Josh Juell                                                                    Grande Prairie Storm          Grande Prairie Storm RBC Legacy Scholarship

8. Tanner Sohn                                                               Lloydminster Bobcats         Grande Prairie Storm RBC Legacy Scholarship

9. Jared Mackey                                                             On Ice Official

10. Lance Hyndman                                                      On Ice Official

11. Jeremy Gerhardt                                                      Bonnyville Pontiacs

12. Marc-Antoine Juneau                                            Bonnyville Pontiacs

13. Colin Stebner                                                           Bonnyville Pontiacs

14. Simren Sandu                                                          Calgary Canucks

15, Shane Lust                                                                Calgary Royals

16. Justin Morello                                                          Drumheller Dragons

17. Brad Stebner                                                            Fort McMurray Oil Barons

18. Mitchell Kaufmann                                                Grande Prairie Storm

19. Kyle Dorowicz                                                         Olds Grizzlys

20. Mitch Maxwell                                                       Olds Grizzlys

21. Brayden Hopfe                                                       Olds Grizzlys

22. Daniel Carr                                                              St. Albert Steel

23. Jesse VanDalfson                                                   Sherwood Park Crusaders

24. Jesse Hilton                                                            Sherwood Park Crusaders

 

 

2007/2008 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

Charles S. Noble Scholarships

1. Richard Wong                          Grande Prairie Storm                  Mark Goodkey Memorial Scholarship

2. Curtis Beaudoin                       Olds Grizzlys

3. Andrew Bentz                           Sherwood Park Crusaders

4. Patrick Lennox                         Calgary Canucks

5. Kevin Luft                                  Sherwood Park Crusaders

6. Shannon Szabados                   Sherwood Park Crusaders

7. Brent Upshall                            Fort McMurray Oil Barons

8. Jesse Van Dalfson                   Sherwood Park Crusaders

9. Kirk Deeg                                  Olds Grizzlys

 

Friends Of Alberta Junior Hockey Society Scholarships

1. Steven Murray                          Calgary Canucks                    Richard Warwick Memorial Scholarship

2. Josh Martin                              Olds Grizzlys                          Al McDonald Memorial Scholarship

3. Alec Gavin                                 St. Albert Steele                    Nickerson Family Memorial Scholarship

4. Kyle Mass                                  Brooks Bandits                     Grande Prairie Storm RBC Legacy Scholarship

5. Colin Dueck                              Camrose Kodiaks                 Grande Prairie Storm RBC Legacy Scholarship

6. Derek Rodwell                         Okotoks Oilers                      Grande Prairie Storm RBC Legacy Scholarship

7. Shea Wilson                            Sherwood Park Crusaders   Grande Prairie Storm RBC Legacy Scholarship

8. Matt Woiken                           Sherwood Park Crusaders   Grande Prairie Storm RBC Legacy Scholarship

9. Codey Huseby                         On Ice Official

10. Chad Huseby                         On Ice Official

11. Thomas Hare                         Calgary Canucks

12. Shane Lust                             Calgary Royals

13. Jeremie Perron                      Calgary Royals

14. Shawn Ostrum                       Camrose Kodiaks

15. Brock Michalsky                    Canmore Eagles

16. Evan Rennwick                      Drayton Valley Thunder

17. Pat Bartoshyk                         Drumheller Dragons

18. Garrett Sheehan                    Drumheller Dragons

19. Erik Slemp                              Drumheller Dragons

20. Chevan Wilson                      Fort McMurray Oil Barons

21. Kory Chisholm                       Lloydminster Bobcats

22. Connor Hardowa                  Spruce Grove Saints

23. Josh Kaliel                             Spruce Grove Saints

 

 

2006/2007 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

Charles S. Noble Scholarships

1. Lance Risseeuw                      Calgary Royals                                                    Mark Goodkey Memorial Scholarship

2. Chad Chapman                      Brooks Bandits

3. Darren Zurban                       Brooks Bandits

4. Todd Steil                                Camrose Kodiaks

5. Jesse VanDalfson                   Camrose Kodiaks

6. Clark Lowry                             Canmore Eagles

7. Marcus Weibe                         Canmore Eagles

8. Adam Vetter                           Fort Saskatchewan Traders

9. Curtis Senkow                        Grande Prairie Storm

10. Jeffry Smyth                         Olds Grizzlys

 

Friends of Alberta Junior Hockey Society Scholarships

1. John Stimson                          Brooks Bandits                                                 Richard Warwick Memorial Scholarship

2. Jeff Matheson                         Okotoks Oilers                                                  Al McDonald Memorial Scholarship

3. Shannon Szabados                 Fort Saskatchewan Traders                           Nickerson Family Memorial Scholarship

4. Kyle Burton                             Calgary Canucks                                                Grande Prairie Storm RBC Legacy Scholarship

5. Tim Callaghan                        Crowsnest Pass Timberwolves                       Grande Prairie Storm RBC Legacy Scholarship

6. Steele Boomer                        Fort Saskatchewan Traders                             Grande Prairie Storm RBC Lrgacy Scholarship

7. Ricky Wong                            Grande Prairie Storm                                        Grande Prairie Storm RBC Legacy Scholarship

8. Bradley Eidsness                   Okotoks Oilers                                                    Grande Prairie Storm RBC Legacy Scholarship

9. Jordan McLaughlin             Bonnyville Pontiacs

10. Dustin Hatfield                    Bonnyville Pontiacs

11. Jade Portwood                      Brooks Bandits

12. Tyler Skauge                         Brooks Bandits

13. Taylor Gal                              Brooks Bandits

14. Tyson Gramlich                    Brooks Bandits

15. Trent Davison                       Brooks Bandits

16. Karl Stollery                          Camrose Kodiaks

17. Ryan Hyland                          Canmore Eagles

18. Josh Zimmer                         Canmore Eagles

19. Michael Dennis                     Canmore Eaglers

20. Ben Farrer                             Calgary Canucks

21. Tyler Stella                             Crowsnest Pass Timberwolves

22. Chad Ziegler                          Drayton Valley Thunder

23. Andrew Cherniwchan         Drayton Valley Thunder

24. Malcolm Tamlinson            Fort Saskatchewan Traders

25. Michael Ringrose                 Fort Saskatchewan Traders

26. Cameron Ritchie                  Fort Saskatchewan Traders

27. Ben Lindemulder                 Fort Saskatchewan Traders

28. Dennis Rix                             Grande Prairie Storm

29. Shaw Rowney                        Grande Prairie Storm

30. Reese St, Goddard               Lloydminster Bobcats

31.Scott Enders                           Lloydminster Bobcats

32. Jeff Sapieha                           Okotoks Oilers

33. Mark Jensen                         Okotoks Oilers

34. Dan Conacher                      Okotoks Oilers

35. Alex Goodship                     Olds Grizzlys

36. Tyler Rosehill                      Olds Grizzlys

37. Scott Kenway                       Olds Grizzlys

38. Curtis Perlin                         Calgary Royals

39. Ryan Corry                           Calgary Royals

40. Lane Boswell                        Calgary Royals

41. Auston Davenport               Calgary Royals

42. Kevin Luft                             Sherwood Park Crusaders

43. Kane Lafranchise                Spruce Grove Saints

44. Connor Hardowa                Spruce Grove Saints

 

 

2005-2006 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

Charles S. Noble Scholarships

1.  Adam Kinnard                        Fort Saskatchewan Traders                               Mark Goodkey Memorial Scholarship

2. Tyler Kress                               Bonnyville Pontiacs

3. Jeffery MacPhee                     Calgary Royals

4. Curtis Perlin                            Calgary Royals

5. Chance Olsen                          Camrose Kodiaks

6. Logan Lavorato                       Fort McMurray Oil Barons

7. Cameron Ritchie                     Fort Saskatchewan Traders

8. Chris Wilson                            Grande Prairie Storm

9. Kyle Roth                                  Sherwood Park Crusaders

 

Friends of Alberta Junior Hockey Society Scholarships

1. Taylor Fedun                              Fort Saskatchewan Traders                               Richard Warwick Memorial Scholarship

2. Curtis Johnson                          Lloydminster Bobcats                                         Al McDonald Memorial Scholarship

3. Michael Perry                            Fort McMurray Oil Barons                                 Nickerson Family Memorial Scholarship

4. Dylan Wiwchar                         Bonnyville Pontiacs                                              Grande Prairie Storm RBC Legacy Scholarship

5. Tyson Gramlich                        Brooks Bandits                                                      Grande Prairie Storm RBC Legacy Scholarship

6. Ben Farrer                                  Calgary Canucks                                                   Grande Prairie Storm RBC Legacy Scholarship

7. Ricky Wong                                Grande Prairie Storm                                          Grande Prairie Storm RBC Legacy Scholarship

8. Reade Wolansky                       Spruce Grove Saints                                             Grande Prairie Storm RBC Legacy Scholarship

9. Carolyn Glover                          Drayton Valley Thunder                                      Team Therapist Scholarship

10. Rob Sweeney                           Calgary Royals                                                       Team Therapist Scholarship

11. Patrick Oulette                         Bonnyville Pontiacs

12. Jordan McLaughlin                Bonnyville Pontiacs

13. Jade Portwood                         Brooks Bandits

14. Trent Davison                          Brooks Bandits

15. Ryley Grantham                      Brooks Bandits

15. Kyle Burton                              Calgary Canucks

16. Ryan Corry                               Calgary Royals

17. T.J. Galiardi                             Calgary Royals

18. David Andreassen                  Camrose Kodiaks

19. Tyler Maguire                          Camrose Kodiaks

20. Michael Sadler                        Canmore Eagles

21. Tyler Stella                               Crowsnest Pass Timberwolves

22. Tim Callaghan                        Crowsnest Pass Timberwolves

23. Tyler Moir                               Drayton Valley Thunder

24. Cam French                            Drayton Valley Thunder

25. Tyler Grover                           Fort McMurray Oil Barons

26. Ben Stokes                              Fort McMurray Oil Barons

27. Ryan Allen                              Fort McMurray Oil Barons

28. Brendan Roberts                   Fort McMurray Oil Barons

29. Sean Connauton                    Fort Saskatchewan Traders

30. Colin Stebner                         Fort Saskatchewan Traders

31. Theran Bremner                    Okotoks Oilers

32. Jeff Sapieha                            Okotoks Oilers

33. Jordan Baker                          Olds Grizzlys

34. Cole Anderson                        Olds Grizzlys

35. Mike Penny                             Olds Grizzlys

36. Daniel Wanchuk                    Sherwood Park Crusaders

37. Donovan Sugiyama               Sherwood Park Crusaders

38. Adam Vetter                           Sherwood Park Crusaders

39. Adam Feniak                          Spruce Grove Saints

40. Jesse Martin                           Spruce Grove Saints

 

 

2004/2005 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

Charles S. Noble Scholarships

1. Adam Kinnard                           Fort Saskatchewan Traders                       Mark Goodkey Memorial Scholarship

2. Jordan Rice                               Fort Saskatchewan Traders

3. Tyler Panas                                Lloydminster Bobcats

4. Chris Baker                               Sherwood Park Crusaders

5. Michael Ringrose                     Sherwood Park Crusaders

6. Kyle Roth                                   Sherwood Park Crusaders

7. Shannon Szabados                   Sherwood Park Crusaders

8. Dan Wanchuk                           Sherwood Park Crusaders

 

Friends of Alberta Junior Hockey Society Scholarships

1 . Jordan Baker                             Olds Grizzlys                                                Richard Warwick Memorial Scholarship

2. Tyler Maguire                            Calgary Royals                                             Al McDonald Memorial Scholarship

3. John Gibson                              Calgary Royals                                              Nickerson Family Memorial Scholarship

4. Kevin Boutilier                          Calgary Canucks

5. Simren Sandhu                         Calgary Canucks

6. Sterling McKay                         Calgary Royals

7. Jeff MacPhee                             Calgary Royals

8. Garry Luini                                Crowsnest Pass Timberwolves

9. Mark Moir                                  Sherwood Park Crusaders

 

 

2003/2004 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

Charles S. Noble Scholarships

1. Drew Campbell                           Camrose Kodiaks                                    Mark Goodkey Memorial Scholarship

2. Mahew Mayer                             Calgary Royals

3. Matt Jacques                               Camrose Kodiaks

4. Michael O’Neil                            Fort McMurray Oil Barons

5. Kevin Leonard                            Fort Saskatchewan Traders

6. Adam Kinnard                            Fort Saskatchewan Traders

7. Jordan Rice                                 Fort Saskatchewan Traders

8. Adam Harrora                            Fort Saskatchewan Traders

9. Kyle Roth                                     Sherwood Park Crusaders

10. Dan Day                                      Sherwood Park Crusaders

 

Friends of Alberta Junior Hockey Society Scholarships

1. J.D. Watt                                      Drumheller Dragons                               Richard Warwick Memorial Scholarship

2. Jody Pederson                            Camrose Kodiaks                                     Al McDonald Memorial Scholarship

3. Brian Lee                                     Calgary Royals                                           Nickerson Family Memorial Scholarship

4. Jonathan Olthuis                       Bonnyville Pontiacs

5. Jean-Marc Beaudoin                 Bonnyville Pontiacs

6. Tyler Jessome                             Bonnyville Pontiacs

7. Adam Breitkreuz                        Brooks Bandits

8. Lane Scruggs                               Calgary Canucks

9. Simren Sandhu                           Calgary Canucks

10. Chris McKanna                         Calgary Canucks

11. Brett Wilson                               Calgary Royals

12. Ryan Armstrong                       Camrose Kodiaks

13. Jordan Campbell                      Canmore Eagles

14. Devin Afonso                             Crowsnest Pass Timberwolves

15. Jeff Preston                                Drayton Valley Thunder

16. T.J. Campbell                            Fort McMurray Oil Barons

17. Scott McCullough                     Grande Prairie Storm

18. Nick Kary                                   Lloydminster Blazers

19. Matt Strickland                         Lloydminster Blazers

20. Cole Anderson                          Olds Grizzlys

21. Dylan Wiwchar                         Sherwood Park Crusaders

22. Nick Johnson                            St. Albert Saints

23. Lonny Erasmus                        St. Albert Saints

24. Tim Yaworski                           St. Albert Saints

 

2002/2003 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

Charles S. Noble Scholarships

1 . Jarrett Parkyn                              Canmore Eagles                               Mark Goodkey Memorial Scholartship

2. Travis  Kotyk                                Bonnyville Pontiacs

3. Drew Norman                              Calgary Canucks

4.  Craig Westlake                            Calgary Royals

5. Michael Thompson                     Canmore Eagles

6. Bradley Lambert                          Fort McMurray Oil Barons

7. Dan Day                                         Fort Saskatchewan Traders

8. Mike Gerstenbuhler                    Olds Grizzlys

9. Chris Denman                              Sherwood Park Crusaders

10. Kevin Pearce                               Sherwood Park Crusaders

 

Friends of Alberta Junior Hockey Society Scholarships

1. Landis Stankievech                        Olds Grizzlys                                        Richard Warwick Memorial Scholarship

2. Daryl Marcoux                                Drayton Valley Thunder                    Al McDonald Memorial Scholarship

3. Brian Lee                                          Calgary Royals                                    Nickerson Family Memorial Scholarship

4. Darren Holland                               Brooks Bandits

5. Brett Wilson                                     Calgary Royals

6. Kyle Smith                                        Camrose Kodiaks

7. Matt McKnight                                Camrose Kodiaks

8. Ryan Muspratt                                Camrose Kodiaks

9. Garry Lunini                                    Crowsnest Pass Timberwolves

10. Mike Batovanja                             Drayrton Valley Thunder

11. Darren Boyde                                 Drayton Valley Thunder

12. Justin Lylick                                   Fort Saskatchewan Traders

13. Jayson Labossiere                         Fort McMurray Oil Barons

14. James Brown                                  St. Albert Saints

 

 

2001/2002 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

Charles S. Noble Scholarships

1.

 

Friends of Alberta Junior Hockey Society Scholarships

  1. Russell Mezei                                Fort McMurray Oil Barons   Al McDonald Memorial Scholarship

2. Matt Climie                                         Bonnyville Pontiacs     Richard Warwick Memorial Scholarship

3. Mathew Williams-Kovacs                Calgary Royals

4. Shane Christiansen                           Camrose Kodiaks

5. Tylor Keller                                         Camrose Kodiaks

6. Lloyd Mullen                                      Crowsnest Pass Timberwolves

7. Billy Katelnikoff                                 Crowsnest Pass Timberwolves

8. Mike Batovanja                                 Drayton Valley Thunder

9. Chad Rycroft                                      Grande Prairie Storm

10. Spencer VanHereweghe                Olds Grizzlys

11. Brad Michalchuk                             St. Albert Saints

 

 

 

2000/2001 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

Charles S. Noble Scholarships

1. Andrew Coward                                     Calgary Canucks                     Mark Goodkey Memorial Scholarship

2.Jamie Iwamoto                                       Calgary Royals

3. Mark Stecyk                                            Fort Saskatchewan Traders

4. Stuart Pietersma                                    Fort Saskatchewan Traders

5. Spencer VanHereweghe                       Olds Grizzlys

6. Kris Liber                                                St. Albert Saints

 

Friends of Alberta Junior Hockey Society Scholarships

1. Jared Mudryk                                          Olds Grizzlys                             Richard Warwick Memorial Scholarship

2. Cory Caouette                                         Drayton  Valley Thunder         Al McDonald Memorial Scholarship

3. Shawn Nakonechny                               Bonnyville Pontiacs

4. Jeremy Schreiber                                   Bow Valley Eagles

5. Curtis Creaser                                         Bow Valley Eagles

6. Wade Richardson                                   Brooks Bandits

7. Tyson Plesuk                                           Calgary Canucks

8. Shawn Sandeman                                  Calgary Canucks

9. Ryan Edwards                                         Camrose Kodiaks

10. Mark Robinson                                     Camrose Kodiaks

11. Brett Osness                                          Camrose Kodiaks

12. Dustin Sproat                                        Drayton Valley Thunder

13. Russel Mezei                                          Fort McMurray Oil Barons

14. Brad Mills                                               Fort McMurray Oil Barons

15. Tyler Vollman                                        Grande Prairie Storm

16. Ryan Wandler                                        Lloydminster Blazers

17. Mathew Brunner                                   Olds Grizzlys

18. Braydon Cox                                          Sherwood Park Crusaders

19. Brent Gough                                           St. Albert Saints

20. Brad Michalchuk                                   St. Albert Saints

 

1999/2000 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

Charles S. Noble Scholarships

1.

 

 

1998/1999 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

Charles S. Noble Scholarships

  1. Trevor Segstro         Bow Valley Eagles

2. Kevin Seidel                  Olds Grizzlys

3. Mike Klassen                St. Albert Saints

4. Brad Krawchuk           Sherwood Park Crusaders

 

Friends of Alberta Junior Hockey Society scholarships

  1. Mark Robinson         Camrose Kodiaks           Richard Warwick Memorial scholarship

2. Cory Caoutte                   Drayton Valley Thunder    Al McDonald Memorial scholarship

3. Andrew Gibson              St. Albert Saints

4. David Wiens                   Olds Grizzlys

5. Richard Hamula             Camrose Kodiaks

6. Chris Gonzales                Grande Prairie Storm

7. Chris Chubb                     Bonnyville Pontiacs

8. Daniel Blackburn            Bow Valley Eagles

9. Brad Wanchulak              Drayton Valley Thunder

10. Shane Lodhar                 Calgary Canucks

 

 

1997/1998 SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

Charles S. Noble Scholarships

1. Kevin Kuryluk                                Bonnyville Pontiacs

2. Tim Gaumont                                Fort Saskatchewan Traders

3. Ryan Ludwar                                 Olds Grizzlys

4. Brad Krawchuk                             Sherwood Park Crusaders

5. Dan Bokenfohr                              St. Albert Saints

 

Friends of Alberta Junior Hockey Society Scholarships

1. Bobby Niedzielski                          Sherwood Park Crusaders      Richard Warwick Memorial Scholarship

2. Michael Klassen                            St. Albert Saints                        Al McDonald Memorial Scholarship

3. Jason Grinevitch                           Bonnyville Pontiacs

4. Scott McClure                                Calgary Canucks

5. Dave Legge                                     Camrose Kodiaks

6. Darren Gauf                                   Fort Saskatchewan Traders

7. Scott Pratt                                       Lloydminster Blazers

8. Tyler Graham                                 Olds Grizzlys

 

1996/97 Scholarship Receipients

Charles S. Noble Scholarships

1. Curtis Berlingguette     Fort Saskatchewan Traders

2. Tim Gaumont                Fort Saskatchewan Traders

3. Tyler Graham                Olds Grizzlys

4. Dan Bokenfohr             St. Albert Saints

5. Bobby Niedzielski        Sherwood Park Crusaders

 

Friends of Alberta Junior Hockey Society Scholarships

  1. Don Glasgow           St. Albert Saints           Richard Warwick Memorial Scholarship

2. Jason McKee                Lloydminster Blazers   Al McDonald Memorial Scholarship

3. Brian Nicholson           Bow Valley Eagles

4. Andrew Bogle               Calgary Royals

5. Sean MacDonald          Calgary Canucks

6. Russell Sharp                Fort McMurray Oil Barons

7. Jared Sylvestre              Bonnyville Pontiacs

8. Dan Heilman                 Olds Grizzlys

9. Joel Brescinni                Grande Prairie Storm

10. Darcy Skinner              Sherwood Park Crusaders

 

1995/96 Scholarship Receipients

Charles S. Noble Scholarships

  1. Mikki Lanuk           Calgary Canucks

2. Colin Ranger               Fort Saskatchewan Traders

3. Dan Bokenfohr           St. Albert Saints

4. Bobby Niedzielski      Sherwood Park Crusaders

 

Friends of Alberta Junior Hockey Society Scholarships

  1. Darcy Skinner        Sherwood Park Crusaders             Richard Warwick memorial scholarship

2. Joel Lajoie                     Fort Saskatchewan Traders

3 .Tim Gaumont               Fort Saskatchewan Traders

4. Conway Roscoe            Lloydminster  Blazers

5. Jason McKee                 Lloydminster Blazers

6.  Drew Ginter                  Olds Grizzlys

7. Dean Rambo                  Olds Grizzlys

8. Lorne Koscielnuk          Sherwood Park Crusaders

9. Ryan Whidden               Sherwood Park Crusaders

10. Sheldon Gomez            St. Albert Saints

11. Kirk Lamb                      Bonnyville Pontiacs

12. David Myson                 Bonnyville Pontiacs

13. Scott McLure                Calgary Canucks

14. Sean Maduck                Calgary Royals

15. Karlen Ethier                Calgary Royals

16. Martin Kusmirek         Calgary Royals

17. Brad Mueller                 Fort McMurray Oil Barons

 

1994/95 Scholarship Recipients

Charles S.  Noble Scholarships

1.Trevor Murray                Calgary Canucks

2. Jason Melnyk                Fort Saskatchewan Traders

3. Drew Ginter                   Olds Grizzlys

4. Don Glasgow                St, Albert Saints

5. Cam Sherban               St. Albert Saints

 

 

Friends of Alberta Junior Hockey Society Scholarships

  1. Craig Adams              Calgary Canucks    Richard Warwick Memorial Scholarship
  2. Devin Hartnell          Lloydminster Blazers    Richard Warwick Memorial Scholarship  (tie)

2. Jackson Hegland           Calgary Royals

3. Craig Dimond                 Lloydminster Blazers

4. Richard  Latimer           Olds Grizzlys

5. Jeff Ewasko                     Sherwood Park Crusaders

6. Rob Wright                     St. Albert Saints

7. Marc Charbonneau       Bonnyville Pontiacs

8. David Myson                  Bonnyville Pontiacs

9. Bobby Herle                    Bonnyville Pontiacs

10. Greg Eisler                    Calgary Canucks

11. David Constable            Calgary Royals

12. Karlen Ethier                 Calgary Royals

13. Chris Phillips                 Fort McMurray Oil Barons

14. Darren Tiemstra           Fort McMurray Oil Barons

15. Colin Kent                      Fort McMurray Oil Barons

16. Bryce Goebel                 Fort Saskatchewan Traders

17. Joel Lajoie                     Fort Saskatchewan Traders

18. Kim Wiwchar               Fort Saskatchewan Traders

19. Devin Hartnell             Lloydminster Blazers

20. Darren Yopyk              Lloydminster Blazers

21. Tim Donnelly                Sherwood Park Crusaders

22. Troy Eberhardt            Sherwood Park Crusaders

23. Ryan Tarkowski           St. Albert Saints

24. Dan Bokenfor               St. Albert Saints

25. Kevin Schurek              Sherwood Park Crusaders

26. Bobby Niedzielski        Sherwood Park Crusaders

 

1993/94 Scholarship Reciepients

Charles S. Noble Scholarships

1. Devin Nielsen                Calgary Canucks

2. Cam Mendryk              Calgary Canucks

3. Bret Mohninger          Fort McMurray Oil Barons

4. Mark Goodkey            Fort Saskatchewan Traders

5. Brett Yakimetz            Lloydminster Blazers

 

Friends of Alberta Junior Hockey Society Scholarships

  1. Brent Sheehan         Sherwood Park Crusaders      Richard Warwick memorial scholarship

2. Rob Wright                      St. Albert Saints

3. Jamie Barnes                  St. Albert Saints

4. Patrick Murphy             Calgary Royals

5. Charles Moxham           Calgary Royals

6. Mike Brost                      Calgary Canucks

7. Ryan Pinter                     Calgary Canucks

8. Cory Wowk                        Lloydminster Blazers

9. Craig Dimond                 Lloydminster Blazers

10. Shayne McBride          Sherwood Park Crusaders

11. Jason Melnyk               Fort Saskatchewan Traders

12. Kim Wiwchar                Fort Saskatchewan Traders

13. Drew Ginter                  Olds Grizzlys

 

 

1992/93 Scholarship Receipients

Charles S. Noble Scholarships

  1. Darren Morrison                   Calgary Royals

2. Cam Mendryk                        Calgary Canucks

3. Mark Goodkey                       Fort Saskatchewan Traders

4. Cody Botwell                         Lloydminster Blazers

5. Aaron Zimmel                      Olds Grizzlys

 

Friends of Alberta Junior Hockey Society Scholarships

  1. Brett Yakimetz                      Lloydminster Blazers              Richard Warwick Memorial Scholarship

2. James Ivey                                  Bonnyville Pontiacs

3. Blair Manning                            Bonnyville Pontiacs

4. Colin Zarowsky                          Bonnyville Pontiacs

5. Scott Bradford                            Calgary Canucks

6. James Shepard                          Calgary Canucks

7. Jordan Grant                              Calgary Royals

8. Conrad Sterling                         Calgary Royals

9. Jason Riehl                                 Fort McMurray Oil Barons

10. Russell Sharp                            Fort McMurray Oil Barons

11. Bret Mohninger                         Fort McMurray Oil Barons

12. Ryan Tarkowsky                       Fort Saskatchewan Traders

13. Richard Groten                         Fort Saskatchewan Traders

14. Kim Wiwchar                            Fort Saskatchewan Traders

15. Chad Hartnell                           Lloydminster Blazers

16. Rob Wright                                St. Albert Saints

17. Geo Chivers                                St. Albert Saints

18. Kevin Ozubko                           Sherwood Park Crusaders

19. Darin Hawn                              Sherwood Park Crusaders

 

 

1991/92 Scholarship Receipients

Charles S. Noble Scholarships

  1. Kevin Ozubko                       Sherwood Park Crusaders
2. Richard Groten                          Fort Saskatchewan Traders
3. Tim Wiwchar                              Fort Saskatchewan Traders
4. Mathew Strand                          Fort Saskatchewan Traders
5. Mark Kronowitt                       St. Albert Saints

 

Friends of Alberta Junior Hockey Society Scholarships

  1. Jason Riehl                             Fort McMurray Oil Barons    Richard Warwick Memorial Scholarship

2. Terry Lorenz                                Lloydminster Blazers              Richard Warwick Memorial Scholarship  (tie)

3. Cory Holden                                Calgary Canucks

4. Darren Peers                               Calgary Canucks

5. Cameron Menryk                       Calgary Canucks

6. Chris Bannerholt                        Fort McMurray Oil Barons

7. Tom Keca                                     Fort McMurray Oil Barons

8. Daryn Krywko                             Fort Saskatchewan Traders

9. Faron Luchkow                           Fort Saskatchewan Traders

10. Paul Strand                                Fort Saskatchewan Traders

11. Chad Hartnell                             Lloydminster Blazers

12. Curtis Sheptak                           Olds Grizzlys

13. Aaron Zimmel                           Olds Grizzlys

14. Mark Wobick                              Olds Grizzlys

15. Tim Olsen                                    Sherwood Park Crusaders

16. Craig Samoil                               Sherwood Park Crusaders

17. Dan Haygarth                             Sherwood Park Crusaders

18. Neil Sorochan                            St. Albert Saints

19. Brad Shubunka                          St. Albert Saints

20. Kyle Spencer                             St. Albert Saints

 

 

1990/91 Scholarship Reciepients

Charles S. Noble Scholarship

  1. Bryan Stewart               Fort Saskatchewan Traders

2. Dan Haygarth                     Lloydminster Blazers

3. Mark Wobick                      Olds Grizzlys

4. Paul Foisy                            St. Albert Saints

5.  Cory Clouston                    Sherwood Park Crusaders

 

Friends Of Alberta Junior Hockey Society Scholarships

  1. Brent Sandmeyer          Calgary Canucks

2. Tom Tucker                         Calgary Canucks

3. Chris Bannerholt               Fort McMurray Oil Barons

4. Jamie Graham                   Fort McMurray Oil Barons

5. Dana McKechnie               Fort Saskatchewan Traders

6. Dory Reich                         Fort Saskatchewan Traders

7. Tim Wiwchar                     Fort Saskatchewan Traders

8. Paul Wozney                     Fort Saskatchewan Traders

9. Allen Young                       Fort Saskatchewan Traders

10. Warren Smith                 Lloydminster Blazers

11. Jason Mansoff                Olds Grizzlys

12. Kent Dochuk                  St. Albert Saints

13. Curtis Fry                       St. Albert Saints

14. Marc Kronewitt            St. Albert Saints

15. Neal Sorochan              St. Albert Saints

16. Dean McDonald          Sherwood Park Crusaders

17. Barclay Pearce             Sherwood Park Crusaders

18. Kevin Ozubko             Sherwood Park Crusaders

 

 

1989/90 Scholarship Reciepients

Charles S. Noble Scholarships

  1. Rogie Cross             Calgary Spurs

2. John Mulhall          Fort McMurray Oil Barons

3. Dory Reich              Fort Saskatchewan Traders

4. Matt Strand             Fort Saskatchewan Traders

5. Jeff Hill                    Lloydminster Blazers

 

Friends of Alberta Junior Hockey Society Scholarships

  1. Dean Ferguson      Sherwood Park Crusaders             Richard Warwick memorial scholarship

2. Fred Harbinson           Calgary Canucks

3. Tony Dalcin                  Calgary Canucks

4. Calvin Wiltshire           Calgary Spurs

5. Tracey Georgsen          Calgary Spurs

6. Chris Bannerholt         Fort McMurray Oil Barons

7. Brad McQuarrie           Fort McMurray Oil Barons

8. Allen Young                  Fort Saskatchewan Traders

9. Tim Wiwchar               Fort Saskatchewan Traders

10. Vern Lakusta              Fort Saskatchewan Traders

11. Troy Geldhart             Lloydminster Blazers

12. Lance Schmidt            Lloydminster Blazers

13. Travis Stephenson     Olds Grizzlys

14. Terry Braun                 Olds Grizzlys

15. Paul Foisy                    St. Albert Saints

16. Shawn Swail                St. Albert Saints

17. Cory Clouston             Sherwood Park Crusaders

18. James Schnepper      Sherwood Park Crusaders

 

 

1988/89 Scholarship Reciepients

Charles S. Noble Scholarships

  1. Kevin Lane           Fort Saskatchewan Traders
2. Marty Yewchuk        Hobbema Hawks
3. Trevor Johns            Olds Grizzlys
4. Brian Harley            St. Albert Saints
5. Mike Palichuk          Sherwood Park Crusaders

Friends of Alberta Junior Hockey Society Scholarships

  1. Jamie Soames      Fort McMurray Oil Barons     Richard Warwick memorial scholarship

2.Brock Mura          Calgary Canucks

3. Murray Toews           Grande Prairie Storm.

4. John Mulhall             Fort McMurray Oil Barons

5. Kelly Jones                Red Deer Rustlers

6. Mike Harding           St. Albert Saints

7. Dean Lupul               Sherwood Park Crusaders

 

1987/88 Scholarship Reciepients

Charles S. Noble Scholarships

  1. Brett Cox          Fort Saskatchewan Traders

2.Kevin Lane             Fort Saskatchewan Traders

3. Scott Candler        Fort Saskatchewan Traders

4. Darryl Campbell   Olds Grizzlys

5. David Webster       Olds Grizzlys

 

 

1986/87 Scholarship Reciepients

Charles S. Noble scholarships

  1. Mike Ikeda             Calgary Canucks

2. Colin Mizer                  Fort Saskatchewan Traders

3. Mark Mydan                Fort Saskatchewan Traders

4. Derek Loomer             Olds Grizzlys

5. Dave Corrigan            Saint Albert Saints

 

 

1985/86 Scholarship Receipients

Charles S. Noble Scholarships

  1. Paul Battistella         Calgary Spurs

2. Sid Cranston             Fort Saskatchewan Traders

3. Chris Bokenfohr      Olds Grizzlys

4. Wes Craig                 St. Albert Saints

5. Dave Kendall            St. Albert Saints

 

 

1984/85 Scholarship Receipients

Charles S. Noble Scholarships

  1. Paul Geddes           Calgary Canucks

2. Brian Taylor         Calgary Canucks

3. Murray Melynk      Fort Saskatchewan Traders

4. Wes Craig                St. Alberta Saints

5. Darryl Havrelock   Sherwood Park Crusaders

 

 

1983/84 Scholarship Reciepients

Charles S. Noble Scholarships

  1. Dennis  Cranston       Fort Saskatchewan Traders
  2. Mark Schultz              Fort Saskatchewan Traders